close attention bar icon
header.jpg Untitled-1.png Untitled-7.png Untitled-2.png Untitled-6.png Untitled-3.png Untitled-5.png Untitled-2.png Untitled-4.png ariel1.png

39th Annual Norfolk Harborfest
Schedule of Events

 

entertainment.png

ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE

Check out the line-up of live national entertainment coming to Harborfest

tallship.png

FLEET OF VISITING SHIPS

Check out the list of impressive vessels and tall ships coming to town for Harborfest

wateractivities.png

MARITIME EVENTS

Check out the list of impressive vessels and tall ships coming to town for Harborfest

 VIP.png

LAND ACTIVITIES

Boardwalk Arcade, Children’s Activities, Specialty Entertainment, Cabana Land and more...

 

 

2015 Harborfest Full Schedule of Events

 

Friday, June 5th, 2015

               

                                                             

Main Stage Boathouse Stage Back Deck Stage

Water Events

Specialty Entertainment Kid's Activities
12:00 P.M.     Skip Friel
12 P.M.
Parade of Sail
12 P.M.
Boardwalk Arcade Opens
12 P.M.

Treasure Island
12pm - 8 P.M.

12:30 P.M.

  Mountaintide
12:45 P.M.
       

1 P.M.

          Moody Crewe Pirate School & The Real Mermaids
1 P.M.
1:30 P.M.       Maritime Incident Response Team Demo
1:30 P.M.
   
2 P.M.     First World Problems
2 P.M.
USCG SAR Demo
2 P.M.

Red Trouser Show
2 P.M.

The Real Mermaids
2 P.M.
2:30 P.M.   Jesse Chong Band
2:45 P.M.
  Flyboard Show
2:30 P.M.
   
3 P.M.       Public Visitation aboard Tall Ship & Charecter Vessels
3 P.M. - 6 P.M.
  Moody Crewe Pirate School & The Real Mermaids
3 P.M.
3:30 P.M.            
4 P.M.     Narissa Bond
4 P.M.
 US Navy Coastal Riverine Demo
4 P.M.
  The Real Mermaids
4 P.M.
4:30 P.M.       Flyboard Show
4:30 P.M.
   

5 P.M.

  Dyska
5 P.M.
   

Red Trouser Show
5 P.M.

Moody Crewe Pirate School & The Real Mermaids
5 P.M.
5:30 P.M.            
6 P.M. Mingo Fishtrap
6 P.M.
  Brian Allard Duo
6 P.M.
Flyboard Show
6 P.M.
 

The Real Mermaids
6 P.M.

6:30 P.M.            
7 P.M.    Parker Millsap
7:15 P.M.
      Moody Crewe Pirate School & The Real Mermaids
7 P.M.
7:30 P.M.            
8 P.M.     Jacob Vanko Band
8 P.M.
  Red Trouser Show
8 P.M.
The Real Mermaids!
8 P.M.                   
8:30 P.M. Robert Randolph & The Family Band
8:30 P.M.
         
9 P.M.            
9:30 P.M.            
10 P.M.   Major & The Monbacks
10 P.M.
       

Saturday, June 6th, 2015

               

                                                             

Main Stage Boathouse Stage Back Deck Stage

Water Events

Specialty Entertainment Kid's Activities
12:00 P.M.     Swell Luck
12 P.M.
  Boardwalk Arcade Opens
12 P.M.

Treasure Island
12pm - 8 P.M.

12:30 P.M.

  Joe Gosman Band
12:45 P.M.
  Flyboard Show
12:30 P.M. 
   

1 P.M.

        Red Trouser Show
1:00 P.M. 
Moody Crewe Pirate School & The Real Mermaids
1:00 P.M.
1:30 P.M.       Search and Rescue Demo
1:45 P.M.
   
2 P.M.     Ray Meeks
2 P.M.
US Navy Coastal Riverine Demo
2 P.M.

 

The Real Mermaids
2 P.M.
2:30 P.M.   Skye Zentz
2:15 P.M.
  Chesapeake
Workboat Parade
2:30 P.M.
   
3 P.M.           Moody Crewe Pirate School & The Real Mermaids
3 P.M.
3:30 P.M.

 Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds
3:30 P.M.

    Flyboard Show
3:30 P.M. 
   
4 P.M.     Brian Sewell
4 P.M.
   Red Trouser Show
4 P.M.
The Real Mermaids
4 P.M.
4:30 P.M.   Jake Hull & The Great Victory
4:30 P.M. 
  Tugmuster
4:30 P.M.
   

5 P.M.

       

 

Moody Crewe Pirate School & The Real Mermaids
5 P.M.
5:30 P.M. Good Old War
5:45 P.M.
         
6 P.M.     Lewis McGehee
6 P.M.
  Red Trouser Show
6 P.M.

The Real Mermaids
6 P.M.

6:30 P.M.   Wild Adriatic
6:45 P.M. 
 

 Flyboard Show
6:30 P.M.

   
7 P.M.           Moody Crewe Pirate School & The Real Mermaids
7 P.M.
7:30 P.M.            
8 P.M.  Morris Day & The Time
8 P.M.
  Mike Proffitt & Dana Silvercloud
8 P.M.
     
8:30 P.M.            
9 P.M.            
9:30 P.M. FIREWORKS
9:30 P.M.
 FIREWORKS
9:30 P.M.
 FIREWORKS
9:30 P.M.
 FIREWORKS
9:30 P.M.
FIREWORKS
9:30 P.M.
 FIREWORKS
9:30 P.M.
10 P.M.   DJ CanRock
10 P.M.
       

Sunday, June 7th, 2015

               

                                                             

Main Stage Boathouse Stage Back Deck Stage

Water Events

Specialty Entertainment Kid's Activities
10:00
A.M.
        Boardwalk Arcade Opens
10 A.M.

Sunday Family Funday
10 A.M.

11:30
A.M.

     

Flyboard Show
11:30 A.M.

Chesapeake
Bay Workboat Rally
11:45 A.M.

   
12:00 P.M.     Kelsie McNair
12 P.M.
   

Treasure Island
12pm - 6 P.M.

12:30 P.M.

  Anthony Rosano & The Conqueroos
12:30 P.M.
  Chesapeake
Bay Workboat Parade
12:30 P.M. 
Red Trouser Show
12:30 P.M. 
 

1 P.M.

          Moody Crewe Pirate School & The Real Mermaids
1:00 P.M.
1:30 P.M.       Us Navy Coastal Riverine Demo
1:30 P.M.
   
2 P.M. Delta Rae
2 P.M. 
  Amy Gerhartz
2 P.M.
 

 

The Real Mermaids
2 P.M.
2:30 P.M.       Flyboard Show
2:30 P.M.
 Red Trouser Show
2:30 P.M.
 
3 P.M.    Scythian
3:15 P.M.
      Moody Crewe Pirate School & The Real Mermaids
3 P.M.
3:30 P.M.

 Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds
3:30 P.M.

    Ultimate Build-A-Boat Race
3:30 P.M. 
Red Trouser Show
3:30 P.M. 
 
4 P.M.     Brandon Bower
4 P.M.
    The Real Mermaids
4 P.M.
4:30 P.M. Plain White T's
4:30 P.M.
         

5 P.M.

      Flyboard Show
5 P.M. 

 

Moody Crewe Pirate School & The Real Mermaids
5 P.M.

 

 

To view the 2015 Master Press Release, Click Here.